Wednesday, March 23, 2016

Live +7 Cable Ratings: Top 100 Shows on DVR in 2015

Below are the top 100 cable shows in 2015 based on DVR ratings. THE WALKING DEAD, on AMC, led the year with an average of 19.49 million Live+7 viewers over the course of its 16 episodes and had a 10.1 18-49 rating, while FEAR THE WALKING DEAD was in second place with 6.1/11.84 million. Also on AMC, BETTER CALL SAUL was at 3.2/6.51m, INTO THE BADLANDS rose to 2.7/5.59m, and the final season of MAD MEN pulled a 1.3/3.65m for its 7 episodes. On HBO, GAME OF THRONES averaged 9.51 million viewers and a 4.9 18-49 rating in Live+7, TRUE DETECTIVE rose to 1.8/4.03m, BALLERS had 1.5/2.79m, and SILICON VALLEY averaged 1.4/2.43m in Live+7.

Other shows in the top 100 include: ABC Family's PRETTY LITTLE LIARS (1.4/2.94m), Starz's POWER (1.0/2.18m), and FXX's IT'S ALWAYS SUNNY IN PHILADELPHIA (0.8/1.22m). USA's SUITS had a 1.2 18-49 rating, and 3.7m DVR viewers, while the critically acclaimed MR. ROBOT averaged a 1.1 and 2.74 million L+7 viewers. On Showtime, SHAMELESS averaged a 1.1 in the 18-49s and 2.45 million viewers, while HOMELAND averaged a 0.9 and 2.65m. Many FX shows made the top 100: led by AMERICAN HORROR STORY (3.4/6.38m), followed by THE STRAIN (1.2/2.73m), the final season of JUSTIFIED (1.2/3.78m), critical darling FARGO (1.0/3.08m), and the short-lived BASTARD EXECUTIONER (0.9/2.54m). Finally, TBS's GROUND FLOOR occupied its namesake with a 0.8 and 1.81 million.


ChannelPROGRAM#P2+
AGE
P18-49
RTG%
P18-49
(000 S)
P2+
(000 S)
AMCWALKING DEAD1636.510.091280719489
AMCFEAR THE WALKING DEAD638.66.09772411842
HBO PRIMEGAME OF THRONES1041.84.9362579514
FXAMERICAN HORROR STORY1336.43.3642686376
AMCTALKING DEAD1338.73.2741476510
AMCBETTER CALL SAUL1041.53.1940576511
AMCINTO THE BADLANDS641.22.6533595589
NFL NETWORKTHURSDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL749.62.5231927474
DISCOVERYGOLD RUSH2049.41.9825165681
VH1LOVE & HIP HOP ATLANTA 41932.71.9624843686
MTVTEEN MOM SSN 51028.51.8423382994
MTVTEEN MOM II SSN61230.61.8323243005
VH1LOVE & HIP HOP HLLYWD 21331.71.8022783287
BRAVOREAL HOUSEWIVES ATLANTA2542.31.7822633739
HBO PRIMETRUE DETECTIVE845.71.7822624034
VH1LOVE AND HIP HOP 51532.21.7221813057
COMEDYSOUTH PARK1030.21.7121742696
HISTORYVIKINGS1049.91.6721184550
E!KEEPING UP KARDASHIANS2634.11.6120463093
DISCOVERYNAKED AND AFRAID XL844.71.6120453837
DISCOVERYDEADLIEST CATCH1847.21.5619763843
DISCOVERYALASKAN BUSH PEOPLE2150.71.5519704790
A&E NETWORKDUCK DYNASTY1543.11.5519704047
A&E NETWORKBATES MOTEL1044.51.4818813332
HBO PRIMEBALLERS1041.81.4618602787
USA NETWORKWWE ENTERTAINMENT15642.41.4618524188
NFL NETWORKNFLN THU NT FOOTBALL843.41.4318143332
ABC FAMILYPRETTY LITTLE LIARS23241.3917692939
HBO PRIMESILICON VALLEY1038.71.3617292431
DISCOVERYSTREET OUTLAWS2741.81.3517183083
BRAVOREAL HOUSEWIVES OF OC2443.61.3517092821
BETBEING MARY JANE S21240.41.3417042753
BRAVOREAL HOUSEWIVES BEV HILLS2244.31.3316882823
TNTLAST SHIP, THE1255.21.3216714940
AMCMAD MEN751.21.3116653651
BETBEING MARY JANE S31040.31.3016542724
TNTRIZZOLI & ISLES1860.21.3016496570
VH1BLACK INK CREW 32132.41.2916392347
HISTORYSONS OF LIBERTY353.71.2816314463
SPIKE TVLIP SYNC BATTLE1937.31.2716092494
TLC19 KIDS AND COUNTING2141.51.2315653304
HISTORYCURSE OF OAK ISLAND951.21.2315603779
OWNHAVES AND THE HAVE NOTS2550.41.2315593881
FXSTRAIN1345.11.2315592725
VH1LHH ATL AFTERPARTY LIVE1433.11.2315572353
BETGAME, THE S8736.71.2215532278
DISCOVERYNAKED AND AFRAID1645.91.2215482994
USASUITS1652.61.2115413702
FXJUSTIFIED1353.31.1915093779
FXARCHER1333.61.1915071957
SPIKEINK MASTER2038.21.1614662196
SHOWTIMESHAMELESS S51243.81.1414512450
VH1BLACK INK CREW CHICAGO831.61.1414482109
TNTLIBRARIANS, THE1453.11.1114084076
BRAVOVANDERPUMP RULES2141.11.1013962116
VH1SHES GOT GAME931.41.0813762015
DISCOVERYFAST N LOUD12451.0813712572
LIFETIMEPROJECT RUNWAY1550.91.0713573282
USAMR. ROBOT1047.81.0713572743
COMEDYTOSH.O3033.11.0613471698
MTVCATFISH: THE TV SHOW1127.91.0613471793
USACHRISLEY KNOWS BEST2042.91.0513322615
E!I AM CAIT840.91.0413252244
STARZPOWER 21043.51.0413202181
TNTFALLING SKIES1054.71.0112853705
VH1BASKETBALL WIVES LA 41334.41.0112841914
FOODFOOD NETWORK STAR 1111510.9812393086
TNTMAJOR CRIMES2261.40.9712345777
FXFARGO10540.9612233082
COMEDYWORKAHOLICS1328.50.9512041431
DISCOVERYMOONSHINERS1146.30.9411982465
BETGAME, THE S91037.10.9411891970
SHOWTIMEHOMELAND S51151.60.9311862647
FXBASTARD EXECUTIONER949.40.9211712544
A&E NETWORKWAHLBURGERS1742.90.9211662025
LIFETIMEDEVIOUS MAIDS1345.90.9111612437
VH1T.I. AND TINY 51132.40.9111591725
MTVTEEN WOLF SSN 51022.80.9111582026
BRAVOREAL HOUSEWIVES OF NYC2445.80.9111562026
OWNIF LOVING YOU IS WRONG2150.30.9011462811
ABC FAMILYFOSTERS, THE20280.9011402138
MTVREAL WORLD SKELETONS1126.70.8911271511
MTVCATFISH:THE TV SHOW SSN4B929.40.8811121539
VH1MOB WIVES 51137.70.8610941621
HISTORYSWAMP PEOPLE2053.30.8610883018
DISNEYGIRL MEETS WORLD30140.8510843200
DISCOVERYALASKA: THE LAST FRONTIER1756.10.8510753586
E!TOTAL DIVAS2332.70.8410721699
HGTVFIXER UPPER1754.80.8410663037
TRUTVIMPRACTICAL JOKERS3231.80.8410641697
BRAVOBELOW DECK1645.60.8310571875
LIFETIMEBRING IT!2333.50.8310572038
FXXALWAYS SUNNY IN PHILADELP1029.90.8310531222
HISTORYPAWN STARS4453.80.8310482906
FXTYRANT1252.30.8210452466
ABC FAMILYSWITCHED AT BIRTH2033.30.8210401817
E!ROYALS, THE1640.40.8210391789
LIFETIMEDANCE MOMS2837.10.8210372239
TBS NETWORKGROUND FLOOR743.30.8110351810
FOOD NETWORKWORST COOKS 6747.10.8110332324

No comments:

Post a Comment